2023 icon Schedule

(2024 Schedule Coming Soon!)

Adults and student leaders attending the pre-conference experience, click here for schedule.

See our theme and special event posters here.

Monday

2:00  4:00 pm   Check-In  (Founders Dorm Lobby)
                             Student Activities  (Rossi Student Center)

3:15 pm               ICCFS Evaluator Orientation (McKey Room in Rossi Dining Hall)

4:00 – 4:50 pm    All-Coach Orientation (McKey Room in Rossi Dining Hall)

5:00 6:00 pm   Dinner (Rossi Dining Hall)

6:15 7:30 pm   Community Gathering  (Hoke Auditorium)

8:00- 9:30 pm     Global Student Leader Theme Party  (Fisher Building)

Tuesday

6:45 – 7:15 am      Breakfast  (Rossi Dining Hall)

7:45 – 11:30 am    ICCFS International Championship:  Round Table  (Ben Lippen School)

12:30 – 1:15 pm  Lunch  (Ben Lippen School)

12:30 – 5:45 pm  ICCFS International Championship:  Speech Rounds  (Ben Lippen School)

6:00 – 7:00 pm      Dinner  (Rossi Dining Hall)

7:30 – 9:30 pm      Synergy Reception/Mission Marketplace  (Jones Center)
                                Student Leader Receptions (Rossi Student Center)

Wednesday

7:30 – 8:30 am     Breakfast  (Rossi Dining Hall)

8:45 – 9:00 am     Community Gathering & Scroll Drop  (Jones Center)

9:15 – 12:00 pm    ICCFS Speech Showcases  (Jones Center)

12:00 – 12:45 pm Student Box Lunch in (Jones Center – Rooms 145A/B)

12:00 – 2:30 pm  Coach Luncheon  (Jones Center)

12:45 – 2:10 pm   Student Activities  (Fisher Building)

2:15 – 3:00 pm    Awards Ceremony  (Jones Center)

3:15 – 4:00 pm   Coach Training  (Jones Center)

                             Student Learning Labs (Fisher Building)

4:15 – 5:00 pm   Coach Training  (Jones Center)

                              Student Learning Labs (Fisher Building)

5:30 – 6:30 pm    Dinner  (Rossi Dining Hall)

6:45 – 8:30 pm    Community Gathering  (Hoke Auditorium)

8:30 – 9:30 pm    Media Premiere  (Grounds outside Hoke Auditorium) 

Thursday

7:30 – 8:30 am      Breakfast  (Rossi Dining Hall)

8:45 – 10:15 am    Community Gathering  (Hoke Auditorium)

10:30 – 11:45 am  Coach Training  (Jones Center)                       
                                Student Labs  (Fisher Building)

12:00 – 1:00 pm     Lunch  (Rossi Dining Hall)

1:15 – 2:00 pm       Coach Training  (Jones Center)  

2:05 – 2:50 pm      Coach Training  (Jones Center)

                                Student Labs  (Fisher Building)

3:10- 4:45 pm      Coach Training (Jones Center)

 5:45 – 9:00 pm     Formal Banquet  Moore Fitness Center

Friday

7:00 – 7:30 am      Check Out of Housing  (muffins & granola bars available)

Schedule subject to change.